Business-Standard.Com - Info business-standard.com

business-standard.com receives about 81,500 unique visitors and 155,665 (1.91 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $317.13/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $206,474.92. According to Alexa Traffic Rank business-standard.com is ranked number 6,382 in the world and 0.0163% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mumbai, 16, 98109, India and links to network IP address 52.66.67.29. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - business-standard.com

Features latest Indian and international business, finance, economic and political news, comment and analysis.
Business Standard, India's leading business site for Live Markets, Live BSE & NSE quotes, latest news, breaking news, political news, analysis and opinion on markets, companies, industry, economy, policy, banking and personal finance news and more.
How did business-standard.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 47 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with business-standard.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is business-standard.com?

81.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
81,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,445,000
Pages per Visit:
1.91
Daily Pageviews:
155,665
Alexa Rank:
6,382 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0163%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
03:25
Bounce rate:
40.06%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
21.99%
Referral:
5.92%
Search:
63.54%
Social:
8.55%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 80.7%85.1%588
United States 6.0%4.3%19738
Japan 3.4%2.7%12734
United Kingdom 1.0%0.9%19769
Qatar 0.8%0.8%2472
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.5%3865

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
business-standard.com
94.62%84.86%1.54
hindi.business-standard.com
1.96%2.20%1.9
epaper.business-standard.com
1.73%7.76%7.7
bsmedia.business-standard.com
1.39%0.82%1.0
smartinvestor.business-standard.com
1.16%2.15%3.2
s.business-standard.com
0.48%0.28%1.0
seotracker.business-standard.com
0.26%0.82%5.5
wap.business-standard.com
0.23%0.45%3.3
allindiapdf.business-standard.com
0.11%0.20%3.3
nms.business-standard.com
0.09%0.38%7.0
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush business-standard.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  business-standard.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  15,599
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  593,156
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  113,423
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $34,169.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is business-standard.com?

Facebook:
  22
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much business-standard.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$317.13
Monthly Revenue:
$9,513.90
Yearly Revenue:
$115,752.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 132,471$211.95
United States 6,694$76.78
Japan 4,203$13.45
United Kingdom 1,401$8.73
Qatar 1,245$3.30
United Arab Emirates 778$2.92

How much money do business-standard.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$75.57
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,267.20
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$27,584.21
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
38,831
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,164,919
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
14,173,182
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 37,092$59.35
United States 1,205$13.82
United Kingdom 224$1.40
United Arab Emirates 109$0.41
Japan 126$0.40
Qatar 75$0.20

How much is business-standard.com worth?

Website Value:
$206,474.92

Where is business-standard.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.66.67.29
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Mumbai
16
98109
India
 

Other sites hosted on 52.66.67.29

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does business-standard.com load?

Average Load Time:
(5727 ms) 6 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.8MiB (98% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/pagead/imgad?id=CICAgKDLy6T***ABGAEyCAJznp55BbtF could save 544.7KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2017-01/11/full/1484154998-2851.jpg could save 202.4KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2017-01/17/full/148465***2-5466.jpg could save 190.3KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2015-11/05/full/1446735850-5229.gif could save 167.4KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2017-01/09/full/1483961082-2574.jpg could save 162.9KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2017-01/09/full/1483985766-3271.jpg could save 159.9KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2017-01/17/full/1484653863-4283.jpg could save 130.8KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2016-11/30/full/1480505262-5951.jpg could save 126.9KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2016-09/01/full/1472744015-9722.jpg could save 125.4KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2017-01/17/full/1484668448-3877.jpg could save 124.2KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2016-11/11/full/1478864304-8556.jpg could save 122.9KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2017-01/17/full/1484596240-9345.jpg could save 117.7KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2016-12/22/full/1482404917-4111.jpg could save 110.4KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2017-01/17/full/1484662802-4319.jpg could save 107.8KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2016-11/11/full/1478866459-0823.jpg could save 104.5KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2016-11/04/full/1478250912-1749.jpg could save 97.5KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2016-10/16/full/1476632809-767.jpg could save 84.7KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2016-11/30/full/1480517505-339.jpg could save 78.8KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2017-01/03/full/1483456512-964.jpg could save 77.7KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2017-01/10/full/1484039431-6305.jpg could save 76.7KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2017-01/18/full/1484683895-0367.jpg could save 72.4KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2016-11/01/full/1478011747-7204.jpg could save 72.2KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2017-01/17/full/1484649000-9052.jpg could save 70.3KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2017-01/17/full/1484674213-1227.jpg could save 62KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2017-01/17/full/1484649232-0239.jpg could save 56.8KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2016-12/17/full/1481993777-28***.jpg could save 53.3KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2015-04/06/full/1428327467-5055.jpg could save 52.1KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2016-04/26/full/1461683937-5235.jpg could save 48.5KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2016-11/27/full/1480238658-8519.jpg could save 48.4KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2016-07/13/full/1468407529-9483.jpg could save 45.6KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2016-12/09/full/1481229087-1749.jpg could save 44.1KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2015-12/16/full/1450268978-1613.jpg could save 42.5KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2017-01/17/full/1484662577-1919.jpg could save 36.6KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2017-01/15/full/1484495398-6375.jpg could save 34.9KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2015-10/14/full/1444812556-7557.jpg could save 34.2KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2015-04/02/full/1427997229-4174.jpg could save 33.2KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2017-01/18/full/1484681091-9172.jpg could save 30.2KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2016-03/06/full/1457285730-0278.jpg could save 28.8KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2016-08/27/full/1472320543-7099.jpg could save 26.4KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2017-01/18/full/1484684858-0718.jpg could save 25KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2016-12/01/full/1480594594-5473.jpg could save 21.9KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2017-01/11/full/1484106750-0429.jpg could save 16.6KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2015-10/27/full/1445941182-7938.jpg could save 16.5KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2015-08/20/full/1440058499-7556.jpg could save 13.3KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2016-09/24/full/1474739768-7298.jpg could save 13.1KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/author/thumb/parthasarathi-shome-46.jpg could save 7.7KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/wap/images/search22.png could save 2.7KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing http://wap.business-standard.com/images/more_tab.jpg could save 1.2KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://wap.business-standard.com/images/less_tab.jpg could save 1.1KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://wap.business-standard.com/images/close.png could save 1.1KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://wap.business-standard.com/images/logo.png could save 1,008B (59% reduction).
Compressing http://wap.business-standard.com/images/down-arrow.jpg could save 995B (***% reduction).
Compressing http://wap.business-standard.com/images/log_user.png could save 991B (75% reduction).
Compressing http://wap.business-standard.com/images/key.png could save 859B (56% reduction).
Compressing http://wap.business-standard.com/images/no_preview.jpg could save 849B (42% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gpt/pubads_impl_107.js
http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/wap//js/jquery-1.11.1.min.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=1622606826438656&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=s&eid=108809080&sc=0&sfv=1-0-5&iu=%2F6516239%2FBudget_promo_320x50&sz=320x50&cookie_enabled=1&lmt=1484689205&dt=1484689205146&cc=99&frm=20&biw=411&bih=731&oid=3&adx=45&ady=102&adk=1478055966&gut=v2&ifi=1&u_tz=-480&u_his=1&u_h=732&u_w=412&u_ah=732&u_aw=412&u_cd=24&u_sd=2.625&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwap.business-standard.com%2F&dssz=21&icsg=168&std=0&vrg=107&vrp=107&ga_vid=496878430.1484689205&ga_sid=1484689205&ga_hid=717106080
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,300,700,500
http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/wap//css/mobilemenu.css
http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/wap/css/bs.min.css
http://wap.business-standard.com/css/notification_style.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://business-standard.com/
http://www.business-standard.com/
http://wap.business-standard.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2015-04/06/full/1428327467-5055.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2016-08/27/full/1472320543-7099.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/img/article/2016-09/01/full/1472744015-9722.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/wap//css/mobilemenu.css (expiration not specified)
http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/wap//images/menu-icon-large.png (expiration not specified)
http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/wap//js/jquery-1.11.1.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/wap/images/marketstokebg.png (expiration not specified)
http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/wap/images/search22.png (expiration not specified)
http://bsmedia.business-standard.com/_media/bs/wap/js/bs.min.new.js (expiration not specified)
http://wap.business-standard.com/common/js/adframe.js (expiration not specified)
http://wap.business-standard.com/css/notification_style.css (expiration not specified)
http://wap.business-standard.com/images/bs_logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://wap.business-standard.com/images/close.png (expiration not specified)
http://wap.business-standard.com/images/decrease_arrow.png (expiration not specified)
http://wap.business-standard.com/images/down-arrow.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wap.business-standard.com/images/key.png (expiration not specified)
http://wap.business-standard.com/images/less_tab.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wap.business-standard.com/images/log_user.png (expiration not specified)
http://wap.business-standard.com/images/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://wap.business-standard.com/images/more_tab.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wap.business-standard.com/images/no_preview.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://wap.business-standard.com/js/tabcontent.js (expiration not specified)
http://wap.business-standard.com/json/live_market_data.json (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.29 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button class="nav-button">Toggle Navigation</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="searchboxdiv" class="search-icon"></div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="logo btn_remove_question"></div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="btn1 btn_remove_question">No Thanks</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="btn2 btn_subscribe">Yes Please</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://wap.bus…s-standard.com" class="active_new">Home</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://wap.bus…marketnews.php" class="">Markets</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="market_indices" class="market_indices">LIVE MARKETS…4.80 (-0.18%)</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://wap.bus…1701363_1.html" class="fs16">Centre may ann…target in FY18</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="aw0" href="http://googlea…ector-105.html"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://wap.bus…topstories.php">Top Stories</a> and 26 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.7KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://wap.business-standard.com/ could save 8.7KiB (20% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

business-standard.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.business-standard.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Symantec Class 3 Secure Server CA - G4
Valid from: May 19 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Aug 18 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

business-standard.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Pragma: no-cache
Server: Apache
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Expires: Tue, 09 Jan 2018 08:44:22 GMT
Date: Tue, 09 Jan 2018 08:44:22 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-04-24
Domain Age:
21 years 8 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.net4domains.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: BUSINESS-STANDARD.COM
Registry Domain ID: 324512_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.net4domains.com
Registrar URL: http://www.net4.in
Updated Date: 2017-04-08T01:51:04Z
Creation Date: 1996-04-24T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-04-25T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Net 4 India Limited
Registrar IANA ID: 1007
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +91.1204989000
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Name Server: NS-1385.AWSDNS-45.ORG
Name Server: NS-1***8.AWSDNS-20.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-465.AWSDNS-58.COM
Name Server: NS-943.AWSDNS-53.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-01-09T08:44:22Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 47 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with business-standard.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
business-standard.com widget